Font: A- A A+

Disclaimer

The information published on this website is for the public' reference only. No representation or warranty whatsoever, expressed or implied, is made as to its accuracy, reliability or completeness by Jebsen Travel Limited. Information and any other contents of this website are subject to change without notice. Jebsen Travel Limited accepts no liability for any loss or damage arising from any use, misuse, inaccuracy or omission of the information or other contents published on this website. Jebsen Travel Limited further assumes no responsibility or liability for functions contained on this website will be uninterrupted or error-free or that this website or the servers that make it available will be free of viruses or other harmful components. Reference in this website to any products, events or services do not necessarily constitute or imply Jebsen Travel Limited endorsement or recommendation and is not responsible for the contents of any "off-site" web pages or any other websites linked or linking to this website.
     

Disclaimer

This policy statement provides information on the obligations and policies of Jebsen Travel Limited and its subsidiaries under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (the "Ordinance").

www.jebsenholidays.com may use the information in the aggregate for marketing and promotional purposes. We never shares such personal identifying information with any third party. Jebsen Travel Limited may log visitors' IP addresses for the collection of aggregate information about site visitors and their interests. We do not link these IP addresses to personal identifying information such as a visitor's name and/or e-mail address.

www.jebsenholidays.com restricts the access to personal information. Only limited employees who need the information in order to do their jobs have the right to access. These employees are also committed to our privacy and security policies. Credit card information is encrypted for security.

All collection and/or storage and/or transmission and/or usage of personal data by the Company shall be processed in accordance with the obligations and requirements of the Ordinance.

 

Collection of Personal Data

For the purpose of registration & administration of the travel products and online reservation services, you may be requested to provide some personal data such as following, otherwise it may not be possible to satisfy your request.

  1. Passenger(s) name
  2. Contact person, telephone number, correspondence address or email address
  3. Payment details including credit card information
  4. Information for the verification of identity, including identification number
  5. Your age
  6. Gender
  7. Salary range
  8. Profession, hobbies and personal interest.